Bug with class selection: Paladin still appears


Problems running or configuring the software, commands & options, compiling, different platforms, using the interface, documentation, etc.

User avatar

Crypt Cleanser

Posts: 719

Joined: Friday, 7th January 2011, 01:43

Post Monday, 9th May 2011, 16:08

Bug with class selection: Paladin still appears

This morning with 0.8 version, in the menu of species and not having selected anyone yet, I pressed the + key to have a viable background and the Paladin class appeared... not to say that there were no species available.
duvessa wrote:Christ, you can't remove anything without tavern complaining about it.
User avatar

Vestibule Violator

Posts: 1459

Joined: Sunday, 19th December 2010, 05:45

Location: New England

Post Monday, 9th May 2011, 21:07

Re: Bug with class selection: Paladin still appears

Reproducible. You can get arcane marksmen too. I'd go stick it on mantis.
User avatar

Crypt Cleanser

Posts: 719

Joined: Friday, 7th January 2011, 01:43

Post Wednesday, 11th May 2011, 11:46

Re: Bug with class selection: Paladin still appears

Thanks, I still have to manage all the system stuff. There are also some reference to AM in the in-game help.
duvessa wrote:Christ, you can't remove anything without tavern complaining about it.

Return to Technical Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by ST Software for PTF.