Viewing Issue Simple Details
[ Jump to Notes ]
[ Wiki ]
|
[ View Advanced ]
[ Issue History ]
[ Print ]
|
ID |
Category |
Severity |
Reproducibility |
Date Submitted |
Last Update |
0000569 |
[DCSS] FR: Interface Improvements |
text |
always |
2010-01-26 18:45 |
2012-07-07 21:17 |
|
Reporter |
st |
View Status |
public |
|
Assigned To |
neil |
Priority |
normal |
Resolution |
done |
|
Status |
resolved |
|
Product Branch |
0.6 ancient branch |
|
Summary |
0000569: Wrong message when targeting through trees |
Description |
When targeting a wall with LRD through a tree, I got the message "There's a wall in the way." |
Additional Information |
|
Tags |
No tags attached. |
|
Attached Files |
|
|